Figure Skating Results

 

Saturday, June 28
Compulsory/Short Program
Open Basic Skills Female - Group A   Open Basic Skills Female - Group B
1 Hannah Larson, Elk River   1 Bridget Keller, Brooklyn Center
2 Leslie Fuerstenberg, Austin   2 Ellen Ibister, Roseville
3 Emily Palmer, Shorewood   3 Margie Papa, Victoria
Open Basic Skills Male   Open Pre-Preliminary Female - Group A
1 Christopher Beaudoin, Bloomington   1 Alessa Parris, Lynd
2 Martin Mitchell, Rochester   2 Shannon Brakke, Rochester
- -   3 Anna Lane, Chaska
Open Pre-Preliminary Female - Group B   Open Pre-Preliminary Female - Group C
1 Megan Foreman, Eden Prairie   1 Erica Wipperfurth, Eden Prairie
2 Samantha Serratore, Austin   2 Allie Murphy, Fergus Falls
3 Marlyssa Piller, Farmington   3 Ashley Hansen, Farmington
Open Preliminary Female - Group A   Open Pre-Preliminary Male
1 Brittney Blomquist, Ham Lake   1 Daisen Katagiri, Minneapolis
inne Erica Jons, Brooklyn Park   - -
3 Kayla Schramel, Richmond   - -
Open Preliminary Female - Group B   Open Pre-Juvenile Female/Male - Group A
1 Alex Braun, Darwin   1 Catherine Ishitani, Rochester
2 Maura Sullivan, St. Cloud   2 Christiana Johnson, Rochester
3 Megan Dehn, Chaska   3 Heidi Herness, Rochester
Open Juvenile Female   Open Pre-Juvenile Female/Male - Group B
1 April Zak,Lakeville   1 Carl Johnson, Rochester
2 Valerie Marchenko, Eagan   2 Mandy Lipsky, Farmington
3 Baihly Breutzman, Rochester   3 Meghan Murphy, Crystal
Open Intermediate Female   Open Novice Female
1 Amands Farris, Farmington   1 Katie Pennington, Inver Grove
2 Kirsten Olson, Savage   2 Bethany Nyland, Rochester
3 Kinsey Kleppe, Burnsville   3 Amanda Louiselle, Coon Rapids
- -   Open Jr. Female
- -   1 Jillian Asby, Eden Prairie
- -   2 Allison Nawracaj, Woodbury
- -   3 Lindsay Lockman, Eden Prairie
- -   - -

Saturday, June 28

Solo Free Skating

Limited High Beginner I Female - Group A Limited High Beginner I Female - Group B
1 Emily Palmer, Shorewood 1 Hannah Laron, Elk River
2 Ellen Ibister, Roseville 2 Lane Nicolay, Rochester
3 Megan Devine, Rochester 3 Cailyn Johnson, Rochester
Limited High Beginner I Male Limited High Beginner II Female/Male - Group A
1 Christopher Beaudoin, Bloomington 1 Jarika Tuohimaa, Rochester
2 Josh Piller, Farmington 2 Madison Okuno, Rochester
- - 3 Briana Miller, Eden Prairie
Limited High Beginner II Female/Male - Group B Limited Advanced I Female
1 Katelyn Norgaarden, Rosemount 1 Kyle Kohns, Plymouth
2 Jennifer Murdy, Fridley 2 Hannah Peterson, Minneapolis
3 Teliah Schatz, Chaska 3 Meghan Copler, Byron
Limited Advanced II Female Open Basic Skills Graduate Female
1 Alex Braun, Darwin 1 Bridget Keller, Brooklyn Center
2 Nicole Martin, St. Cloud 2 Calen Dehen, Chaska
3 Brett Collins, Coon Rapids 3 Leslie Fuerstenberg, Austin
Open Pre-Preliminary Female - Group A Open Juvenile Female
1 Shannon Brakke, Rochester 1 Merry Ellen Laramee, Owatonna
2 Alessa Parris, Lynd 2 April Zak, Lakeville
3 Erika Thoe, Rochester 3 Valerie Marchenko, Eagan
Open Intermediate Female   Open Novice Female
1 Kirsten Olson, Savage   1 Katie Pennington, Inver Grove
2 Amanda Farris, Farmington   2 Bethany Nyland, Rochester
3 Hope Hoffman, Rochester   3 Amanda Louiselle, Coon Rapids
Open Junior Female   Open Adult
1 Jillian Asby, Eden Prairie   1 Heather Vangerud, Chaska
2 Lindsay Lockman, Eden Prairie   2 Alison Katagiri, Minneapolis
3 Allison Nawracaj, Woodbury   - -

Sunday, June 29

Solo Free Skating

Open Pre-Preliminary Female - Group B   Open Pre-Preliminary Female- Group C
1 Erin Hannan, Minnetonka   1 Teresa Johnson, Bloomington
2 Haley Peterson, Watertown   2 Danielle Givens, Brooklyn Park
3 Molly McNiven, Rochester   3 Allie Murphy, Fergus Falls
Open Preliminary Female - Group A   Open Preliminary Female - Group B
1 Kayla Schramel, Richmond   1 Megan Dehn, Chaska
2 Rachel Rouse, Eden Prairie   2 Elizabeth Nielson, Eden Prairie
3 Brittany Blomquist, Ham Lake   3 Hannah Prochnow, Hutchinson
Open Pre-Juvenile Female- Group A   Open Pre-Juvenile Female- Group B
1 Christiana Johnson, Rochester   1 Holly Johnston, Champlin
2 Meghan Stonefield, Chaska   2 Mandy Lipsky, Farmington
3 Catherine Ishitani, Rochester   3 Meghan Murphy, Crystal

Sunday, June 29

Showcase/Spotlight

Basic Skills Graduate Female/Male   Pre-Preliminary Female - Group A
1 Michelle Christy, Plymouth   1 Dana Olofson, Rochester
2 Amanda Johnson, Sargeant   2 Erika Thoe, Rochester
3 Margie Papa, Victoria   3 Jarika Touhimaa, Rochester
Pre-Preliminary Female - Group B   Preliminary Female - Group A
1 Allie Murphy, Fergus Falls   1 Meghan Copler, Byron
2 Tori Vogel, Minneapolis   2 Krystina Kaas, Coon Rapids
3 Molly McNiven, Rochester   3 Brittany Blomquist, Ham Lake
Preliminary Female - Group B   Pre-Juvenile Female - Group A
1 Rachel Ingraham, Chaska   1 Holly Johnston, Champlin
2 Megan Dehn, Rogers   2 Jessica Christy, Plymouth
3 Paige Onstad, Clarks Grove   3 Kyle Kohns, Plymouth
Pre-Juvenile Female - Group B   Juvenile Female
1 Brett Collins, Coon Rapids   1 April Zak, Lakeville
2 Meghan Murphy, Crystal   2 Rhea Theisen, Coon Rapids
3 Marieke Rood, Rochester   3 Baihly Breutzman, Rochester
Intermediate Female   Novice Female
1 Kinsey Kleppe, Burnsville   1 Tiffany Phan, Rochester
2 Mallory McKay, Rochester   2 Amanda Murphy, Lakeville
3 Sarah Limper, Rochester   3 Kelly Corbin, Rochester

- Back to Results Home

- Back to Star Of The North Games Home