5K results sorted by age group
Place (in class) Class Finisher Time City Represented
Female:
1 F7 Mikaela Thelen, 7 41:19  
         
1 F9 Lauren Laskowski, 10 27:27 Rochester
2 F9 Julie Thelen, 9 30:02 Rochester
3 F9 Kristen Thelen, 10 35:57 Rochester
         
1 F11 Molly Anderson, 12 26:11  
2 F11 Beth Laskowski, 11 28:14 Rochester
         
1 F13 Angela Raasch, 14 25:12  
         
1 F15 Shea Bratcher, 16 21:01  
         
1 F17 April Grimsled, 17 26:53  
2 F17 Jennifer Dylla, 19 27:15 Rochester
         
1 F20 Rachel Schwingler, 21 20:14  
2 F20 Sheri Spreiter, 27 24:15 West Concord
3 F20 Jessica Carney, 26 24:51 Rochester
4 F20 Kaisha Rafferty, 28 25:25  
5 F20 Ann Tuszka, 23 26:16 Winona
6 F20 Rebecca Reiland, 28 27:26 Rochester
7 F20 Dawn Mansager, 25 29:28 Faribault
8 F20 Katherine Kreofsky, 23 33:36 Rochester
9 F20 Leigh Kunelius, 23 33:36 Zumbrota
10 F20 Becky Keller, 26 36:25  
11 F20 Kasie Sitzmann, 23 36:25  
         
1 F30 Suzanne Beetcher, 34 24:49 Rochester
2 F30 Ellen Anderson, 38 25:59  
3 F30 Kristi Jacobson, 39 26:35 Rochester
4 F30 Kim Bushman, 34 27:11  
5 F30 Becky Schilling-Leeb, 39 30:03 Lakeville
6 F30 Maureen Johnson, 32 30:03  
7 F30 Mara Shedivy, 38 31:09 Mount Horeb
8 F30 Susan Shedivy, 30 31:10 Rochester
9 F30 Laura Martin, 39 31:15 Rochester
         
1 F40 Nancy Marquette, 45 21:54 Rock
2 F40 Barb Johnson. 43 22:14 Duluth
3 F40 Pat Leon, 42 22:40 Witchta
4 F40 Mary Haen, 46 25:08 Rochester
5 F40 Suzanne LaPalm, 41 27:05 Rochester
         
1 F60 Sandra Dalquist, 62 27:00 Rochester
         
         
Male:
1 M7 George Cooper, 8 28:40  
         
1 M11 Kaine Kaase, 11 22:41 Rochester
2 M11 Dan Martin, 12 26:20 Rochester
         
1 M13 Jason Garvens, 14 18:20  
2 M13 Aaron Nash, 14 21:07  
         
1 M15 David Benson, 16 19:08  
2 M15 Steve DeBoer, 48 19:13 Rochester
3 M15 Justin Young, 15 20:44  
4 M15 Matt Martin, 15 23:12 Rochester
         
1 M17 Hans Hebl, 17 18:14 Eyota
2 M17 Greg Siems, 18 18:53 Zumbro Falls
3 M17 Keith Koser, 18 20:10  
4 M17 Erik Nygren, 18 27:34 Zumbrota
         
1 M20 Caleb G. Buecksler, 20 17:24  
2 M20 Matt Schrader, 26 20:13 Rochester
3 M20 Nolan rice, 24 21:50 Kellogg
4 M20 Timothy Jennings, 26 22:05  
5 M20 Douglas Roberts, 22 22:18 Rochester
6 M20 Karen Larson, 24 22:20 Rochester
7 M20 Peter Davies, 21 22:56 Rochester
8 M20 Aleksandr Melnikov, 20 23:51 Rochester
9 M20 Wade Weber, 28 23:52 Rochester
10 M20 James Sorenson, 28 24:07 Rochester
11 M20 John Rafferty, 29 25:25  
12 M20 Darren Carney, 26 25:50 Rochester
13 M20 Andrew Vogel, 28 28:30  
14 M20 Michael Myers, 24 30:47 Rochester
15 M20 Ryan Keller, 26 32:43  
         
1 M30 Jay Allen, 37 16:54  
2 M30 Jeff Streich, 38 17:55  
3 M30 Todd Beetcher, 35 18:09 Rochester
4 M30 Steve Blatti, 34 18:11  
5 M30 Wayne Dicki, 38 18:42 Oronoco
6 M30 George Mader, 38 19:19 Winina
7 M30 Thomas Michal, 35 20:39 Rochester
8 M30 Andy Hart, 39 20:52 Elgin
9 M30 Bret Kazemba, 39 21:09  
10 M30 Jon Kruse, 33 21:10  
11 M30 Lee Johnson, 36 22:40 Rochester
12 M30 Darren Spreiter, 33 25:55 West Concord
13 M30 Kenji Katoh, 34 26:26 Rochester
14 M30 Michael Schweyen, 39 27:02 Rochester
         
1 M40 Rick Peterson, 45 17:28 Maple Grove
2 M40 Tom Woo, 44 18:14  
3 M40 Gary Dutton, 44 19:43  
4 M40 Brian Cook, 40 19:59 Rochester
5 M40 Jeff Millen, 48 23:57 Zumbrota
6 M40 Steve Norton, 45 24:36 Rochester
7 M40 Thomas Ferraro, 45 26:36  
8 M40 Brent Larson, 49 26:37 Rochester
         
1 M50 Jim Clennon, 51 20:31  
2 M50 Joe Gyura, 51 21:05  
3 M50 James Hebl, 58 21:56 Eyota
         
1 M60 Pat Brown, 66 24:42 Lewiston
2 M60 Jim Lenn, 64 25:58