5K Results
Place Class Finisher Time City Represented
1 M30 Jay Allen, 37 16:54  
2 M20 Caleb G. Buecksler, 20 17:24  
3 M40 Rick Peterson, 45 17:28 Maple Grove
4 M30 Jeff Streich, 38 17:55  
5 M30 Todd Beetcher, 35 18:09 Rochester
6 M30 Steve Blatti, 34 18:11  
7 M40 Tom Woo, 44 18:14  
8 M17 Hans Hebl, 17 18:14 Eyota
9 M13 Jason Garvens, 14 18:20  
10 M30 Wayne Dicki, 38 18:42 Oronoco
11 M17 Greg Siems, 18 18:53 Zumbro Falls
12 M15 David Benson, 16 19:08  
13 M15 Steve DeBoer, 48 19:13 Rochester
14 M30 George Mader, 38 19:19 Winina
15 M40 Gary Dutton, 44 19:43  
16 M40 Brian Cook, 40 19:59 Rochester
17 M17 Keith Koser, 18 20:10  
18 M20 Matt Schrader, 26 20:13 Rochester
19 F20 Rachel Schwingler, 21 20:14  
20 M50 Jim Clennon, 51 20:31  
21 M30 Thomas Michal, 35 20:39 Rochester
22 M15 Justin Young, 15 20:44  
23 M30 Andy Hart, 39 20:52 Elgin
24 F15 Shea Bratcher, 16 21:01  
25 M50 Joe Gyura, 51 21:05  
26 M13 Aaron Nash, 14 21:07  
27 M30 Bret Kazemba, 39 21:09  
28 M30 Jon Kruse, 33 21:10  
29 M20 Nolan rice, 24 21:50 Kellogg
30 F40 Nancy Marquette, 45 21:54 Rock
31 M50 James Hebl, 58 21:56 Eyota
32 M20 Timothy Jennings, 26 22:05  
33 F40 Barb Johnson. 43 22:14 Duluth
34 M20 Douglas Roberts, 22 22:18 Rochester
35 M20 Karen Larson, 24 22:20 Rochester
36 M30 Lee Johnson, 36 22:40 Rochester
37 F40 Pat Leon, 42 22:40 Witchta
38 M11 Kaine Kaase, 11 22:41 Rochester
39 M20 Peter Davies, 21 22:56 Rochester
40 M15 Matt Martin, 15 23:12 Rochester
41 M20 Aleksandr Melnikov, 20 23:51 Rochester
42 M20 Wade Weber, 28 23:52 Rochester
43 M40 Jeff Millen, 48 23:57 Zumbrota
44 M20 James Sorenson, 28 24:07 Rochester
45 F20 Sheri Spreiter, 27 24:15 West Concord
46 M40 Steve Norton, 45 24:36 Rochester
47 M60 Pat Brown, 66 24:42 Lewiston
48 F30 Suzanne Beetcher, 34 24:49 Rochester
49 F20 Jessica Carney, 26 24:51 Rochester
50 F40 Mary Haen, 46 25:08 Rochester
51 F13 Angela Raasch, 14 25:12  
52 F20 Kaisha Rafferty, 28 25:25  
53 M20 John Rafferty, 29 25:25  
54 M20 Darren Carney, 26 25:50 Rochester
55 M30 Darren Spreiter, 33 25:55 West Concord
56 M60 Jim Lenn, 64 25:58  
57 F30 Ellen Anderson, 38 25:59  
58 F11 Molly Anderson, 12 26:11  
59 F20 Ann Tuszka, 23 26:16 Winona
60 M11 Dan Martin, 12 26:20 Rochester
61 M30 Kenji Katoh, 34 26:26 Rochester
62 F30 Kristi Jacobson, 39 26:35 Rochester
63 M40 Thomas Ferraro, 45 26:36  
64 M40 Brent Larson, 49 26:37 Rochester
65 F17 April Grimsled, 17 26:53  
66 F60 Sandra Dalquist, 62 27:00 Rochester
67 M30 Michael Schweyen, 39 27:02 Rochester
68 F40 Suzanne LaPalm, 41 27:05 Rochester
69 F30 Kim Bushman, 34 27:11  
70 F17 Jennifer Dylla, 19 27:15 Rochester
71 F20 Rebecca Reiland, 28 27:26 Rochester
72 F9 Lauren Laskowski, 10 27:27 Rochester
73 M17 Erik Nygren, 18 27:34 Zumbrota
74 F11 Beth Laskowski, 11 28:14 Rochester
75 M20 Andrew Vogel, 28 28:30  
76 M7 George Cooper, 8 28:40  
77 F20 Dawn Mansager, 25 29:28 Faribault
78 F9 Julie Thelen, 9 30:02 Rochester
79 F30 Maureen Johnson, 32 30:03  
80 F30 Becky Schilling-Leeb, 39 30:03 Lakeville
81 M20 Michael Myers, 24 30:47 Rochester
82 F30 Mara Shedivy, 38 31:09 Mount Horeb
83 F30 Susan Shedivy, 30 31:10 Rochester
84 F30 Laura Martin, 39 31:15 Rochester
85 M20 Ryan Keller, 26 32:43  
86 F20 Katherine Kreofsky, 23 33:36 Rochester
87 F20 Leigh Kunelius, 23 33:36 Zumbrota
88 F9 Kristen Thelen, 10 35:57 Rochester
89 F20 Becky Keller, 26 36:25  
90 F20 Kasie Sitzmann, 23 36:25  
91 F7 Mikaela Thelen, 7 41:19