Register

2017 Track and Field registration is now closed. Athletes may check in on Saturday, June 24 beginning at 7 a.m. at the track location – Century High School, 2525 Viola Road NE, Rochester, MN 55906.

10 & under (Born 2007 or later): Female Male
11-12 (Born 2005-2006): Female Male
13-14 (Born 2003-2004): Female Male
15-16 (Born 2001-2002): Female Male
17-18 (Born 1999-2000): Female Male
Open (19-29, Age determined on Sat, June 24, 2017): Female Male
Masters (30 & over, Age determined on Sat, June 24, 2017): Female Male
Disabled Athletes (All ages, Age determined on Sat, June 24, 2017): Female Male
Special Athletes (All ages, Age determined on Sat, June 24, 2017): Female Male


Event Female Event Code Male Event Code
10 & under (Born 2006 or later)
100 meter dash TF001 TF002
200 meter dash TF003 TF004
400 meter run TF005 TF006
800 meter run TF007 TF008
1500 meter run TF009 TF010
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
4 x 400 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF015 TF016
High jump TF017 TF018
Shot put (G/B-6 lb.) TF019 TF020
11-12 (Born 2004-2005)
100 meter dash TF021 TF022
200 meter dash TF023 TF024
400 meter run TF025 TF026
800 meter run TF027 TF028
1500 meter run TF029 TF030
80 meter hurdles (G/B-30″) TF031 TF032
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
4 x 400 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF037 TF038
High jump TF039 TF040
Shot put (G/B-6 lb.) TF041 TF042
Discus (G/B-1 kg.) TF043 TF044
13-14 (Born 2002-2003)
100 meter dash TF045 TF046
200 meter dash TF047 TF048
400 meter run TF049 TF050
800 meter run TF051 TF052
1500 meter run TF053 TF054
3000 meter run TF055 TF056
100 meter hurdles (G-30″,
B-33″)
TF057 TF058
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
4 x 400 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF063 TF064
High jump TF065 TF066
Shot put (G-6 lb, B-4 kg) TF067 TF068
Discus (G/B-1 kg) TF069 TF070
Javelin TF071 TF072
15-16 (Born 2000-2001)
100 meter dash TF073 TF074
200 meter dash TF075 TF076
400 meter run TF077 TF078
800 meter run TF079 TF080
1500 meter run TF081 TF082
3000 meter run TF083 TF084
100 meter hurdles (33″) TF085
110 meter hurdles (39″) TF088
300 meter hurdles (G-30″,
B-36″)
TF089 TF090
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
4 x 400 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF095 TF096
Triple jump TF097 TF098
High jump TF099 TF100
Pole Vault TF101 TF102
Shot put (G-4 kg, B-12 lb) TF103 TF104
Discus (G-1 kg, B-1.6 kg) TF105 TF106
Javelin TF107 TF108
17-18 (Born 1998-1999)
100 meter dash TF109 TF110
200 meter dash TF111 TF112
400 meter run TF113 TF114
800 meter run TF115 TF116
1500 meter run TF117 TF118
3000 meter run TF119 TF120
100 meter hurdles (33″) TF121
110 meter hurdles (39″) TF124
300 meter hurdles (G-30″,
B-36″)
TF125 TF126
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
4 x 400 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF131 TF132
Triple jump TF133 TF134
High jump TF135 TF136
Pole Vault TF137 TF138
Shot put (G-4 kg, B-12 lb) TF139 TF140
Discus (G-1 kg, B-1.6 kg) TF141 TF142
Javelin TF143 TF144
Open (19-29, Age determined on Sat, June 25, 2016)
100 meter dash TF145 TF146
200 meter dash TF147 TF148
400 meter run TF149 TF150
800 meter run TF151 TF152
1500 meter run TF153 TF154
3000 meter run TF155
5000 meter run TF158
100 meter hurdles TF159
110 meter hurdles TF162
300 meter hurdles TF163 TF164
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
4 x 400 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF169 TF170
Triple jump TF171 TF172
High jump TF173 TF174
Pole Vault TF175 TF176
Shot put TF177 TF178
Discus TF179 TF180
Javelin TF181 TF182
Masters (30 & over, Age determined on Sat, June 25, 2016)
Medals will be awarded in 5-year divisions (30-34, 35-39, etc.)
100 meter dash TF183 TF184
200 meter dash TF185 TF186
400 meter run TF187 TF188
800 meter run TF189 TF190
1500 meter run TF191 TF192
3000 meter run TF193
5000 meter run TF196
100 meter hurdles TF197
110 meter hurdles TF200
300 meter hurdles TF201 TF202
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
4 x 400 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF207 TF208
Triple jump TF209 TF210
High jump TF211 TF212
Pole Vault TF213 TF214
Shot put TF215 TF216
Discus TF217 TF218
Javelin TF219 TF220
Disabled Athletes (All ages, Age determined on Sat, June 25, 2016)
Medals will be awarded in 5-year divisions (10-14, 15-19, etc.)
100 meter dash TF221 TF222
200 meter dash TF223 TF224
400 meter run TF225 TF226
800 meter run TF227 TF228
1500 meter run TF229 TF230
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
Shot put TF233 TF234
Discus TF235 TF236
Javelin TF237 TF238
Special Athletes (All ages, Age determined on Sat, June 25, 2016)
Medals
will be awarded in 5-year divisions (10-14, 15-19, etc.)
50 meter dash TF239 TF240
100 meter dash TF241 TF242
400 meter run TF243 TF244
4 x 100 meter relay register at track register at track
Long jump TF247 TF248
High jump TF249 TF250
Shot put TF251 TF252
*
Pre-registration for relays is not necessary. Relay teams should register
with clerk of course one hour before event.